ST Simplex Fibre Connector

The ST Connector has been the mainstay of optical fibre connectors for many years. It can be found in almost every communications room worldwide, but used mainly in data communications systems.

The ST optical fibre connector comprises of a nickel plated brass body and a ceramic ferrule/spring/crimp barrel assembly plus a crimp over sleeve and rubber boot. These connectors are suitable for 900μm and 2-3mm cables. The connector is precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications.

Connectors are suitable for use with two part heat curing epoxies and cold cure anaerobic adhesives.

You might also like

  • ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
    ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
  • LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • ST Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    ST Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
  • Fibre Epoxy Glue - Individual Sachet
    Fibre Epoxy Glue - Individual Sachet
  • XP Fit Assembly Jig
    XP Fit Assembly Jig
  • Fibre Optic Sapphire Scribe Tool
    Fibre Optic Sapphire Scribe Tool
  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • SC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    SC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • Power Meter
    Power Meter

Similar products

  • ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
    ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
  • ST2 Multimode 3M Hotmelt Fibre Connector
    ST2 Multimode 3M Hotmelt Fibre Connector

ST Simplex Fibre Connector

ST Fibre Optic Connectors available in Multimode & Singlemode options

FFST3BK

In Stock

£0.53
£0.44 Ex VAT.