ST Simplex Fibre Connector

The ST Connector has been the mainstay of optical fibre connectors for many years. It can be found in almost every communications room worldwide, but used mainly in data communications systems.

The ST optical fibre connector comprises of a nickel plated brass body and a ceramic ferrule/spring/crimp barrel assembly plus a crimp over sleeve and rubber boot. These connectors are suitable for 900μm and 2-3mm cables. The connector is precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications.

Connectors are suitable for use with two part heat curing epoxies and cold cure anaerobic adhesives.

You might also like

  • SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable
    SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable
  • Fibre Optic Buffer Strippers
    Fibre Optic Buffer Strippers
  • LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
    LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
  • SC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    SC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • SC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    SC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
    ST Loaded Break Out Box
  • LC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12
    LC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12
  • XP Fit Assembly Jig
    XP Fit Assembly Jig
  • Pre-Moistened Alcohol Swabs
    Pre-Moistened Alcohol Swabs

Similar products

  • ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
    ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
  • ST2 Multimode 3M Hotmelt Fibre Connector
    ST2 Multimode 3M Hotmelt Fibre Connector

ST Simplex Fibre Connector

ST Fibre Optic Connectors available in Multimode & Singlemode options

FFST3BK

In Stock

£0.53
£0.44 Ex VAT.