SC Multimode Fibre Pigtails

Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimum
insertion loss.

We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders.

Features:

  • Individually bagged with individual test certificates
  • Can be labelled and packaged to your requirements

 

Specification:

  • Fire Performance - LSZH applications flame resistance IEC 60332-1
  • Ferrule Material - Full zirconia
  • Insertion Loss - Max. 0.3dB typical 0.2dB
  • Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC

You might also like

  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
    SC Loaded Break Out Box
  • Fibre Smart Cleaners
    Fibre Smart Cleaners
  • LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
    LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
  • TP-LINK MC100CM
    TP-LINK MC100CM
  • XP Fit Assembly Jig
    XP Fit Assembly Jig
  • SC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    SC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • SC Fibre Patch Panel
    SC Fibre Patch Panel
  • Fibre Optic Tool Kit
    Fibre Optic Tool Kit
  • LC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12
    LC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12
  • LC Loaded Break Out Box
    LC Loaded Break Out Box

Similar products

  • ST Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    ST Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • ST Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    ST Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
  • SC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    SC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
  • LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails

SC Multimode Fibre Pigtails

Fibre Pigtails with SC connectors with OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 options

005-107-010-01B

In Stock

£1.23
£1.03 Ex VAT.