SC Fibre Patch Panels
  • SC Fibre Patch Panels
  • SC Fibre Patch Panels
  • SC Fibre Patch Panels
  • SC Fibre Patch Panels
  • SC Fibre Patch Panels

This Starlight™ SC Fibre Patch Panel is available with a range of port densities. The fibre patch panels are manufactured from mild steel and finished in a black powder coating. They are suitable for mounting in 19" cabinets.

The panels feature fully adjustable mounting brackets, numbered adaptor ports and a range of panel knock-outs to suit common gland sizes. The panels include a sliding tray for easy access to splices.

Fibre Panels are supplied fully loaded and complete with splice management. Unloaded versions and other connect or styles are available upon request.

Features:

  • High quality rigid mild steel construction
  • Rear knock-outs to suit three sizes of cable glands
  • Adjustable mounting brackets providing flush mount or 50mm recess
  • Numbered front panel
  • Fibre management kits included
ColoursBlack
Depth200mm
Height44mm (1u)
Weight2.8kg (fully loaded)
Width483mm (19")

You might also like

  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-SR-C
    Cisco Systems SFP-10G-SR-C
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
    SC Loaded Break Out Box
  • Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • SC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    SC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • SC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    SC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Fibre Kevlar Cutters
    Fibre Kevlar Cutters
  • ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC Loaded Break Out Box
    LC Loaded Break Out Box
  • LC/APC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    LC/APC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails

Similar products

  • ST Fibre Patch Panel
    ST Fibre Patch Panel
  • LC Fibre Patch Panel
    LC Fibre Patch Panel
  • LC Presentation MTP Cassette
    LC Presentation MTP Cassette
  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
    ST Loaded Break Out Box

SC Fibre Patch Panel

SC Loaded Fibre Patch Panel with Splice Management

009-023-000-04

In Stock

£40.89
£34.07 Ex VAT.