SC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications.

The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote.

ST-SC Fibre Lead Details

Features:

  • 100% tested and certified
  • Singlemode OS2 cable
  • Terminated under quality controlled conditions
Connector Type - End 1SC
Connector Type - End 2ST

You might also like

  • ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
    ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
  • LC Loaded Break Out Box
    LC Loaded Break Out Box
  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • SC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    SC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • TP-LINK MC110CS
    TP-LINK MC110CS
  • ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • Fibre Smart Cleaners
    Fibre Smart Cleaners
  • Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable

SC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

Fibre Patch lead terminated with ST connectors at one end and SC at the other, available up to 10m

005-908-010-01B

In Stock

£4.27
£3.56 Ex VAT.