LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails

Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimum
insertion loss.

We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders.

Features:

  • Individually bagged with individual test certificates
  • Can be labelled and packaged to your requirements

 

Specification:

  • Fire Performance - LSZH applications flame resistance IEC 60332-1
  • Ferrule Material - Full zirconia
  • Insertion Loss - Max. 0.3dB typical 0.2dB
  • Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC

Gerry M - 08/12/2022

Good product at a competitive price.

You might also like

  • FiberFox Mini 6S+
    FiberFox Mini 6S+
  • LC - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Fibre Optic Buffer Strippers
    Fibre Optic Buffer Strippers
  • TP-LINK MC210CS
    TP-LINK MC210CS
  • Fiber Checker - Pocket Fault Locator
    Fiber Checker - Pocket Fault Locator
  • Fibre Epoxy Glue - Individual Sachet
    Fibre Epoxy Glue - Individual Sachet
  • Tight Buffered Internal/External Fibre Cable Cca Rated
    Tight Buffered Internal/External Fibre...
  • SC Lockable Wall Mounting Enclosure
    SC Lockable Wall Mounting Enclosure
  • Fibre Kevlar Cutters
    Fibre Kevlar Cutters
  • TP-LINK MC112CS
    TP-LINK MC112CS

LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails

Singlemode Fibre Pigtails with LC connectors.

005-710-010-01B

Read Reviews (1)

In Stock

£1.16
£0.97 Ex VAT.