LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails

Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimum
insertion loss.

We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders.

Features:

  • Individually bagged with individual test certificates
  • Can be labelled and packaged to your requirements

 

Specification:

  • Fire Performance - LSZH applications flame resistance IEC 60332-1
  • Ferrule Material - Full zirconia
  • Insertion Loss - Max. 0.3dB typical 0.2dB
  • Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC

Gerry M - 08/12/2022

Good product at a competitive price.

You might also like

  • ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
    ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
  • SC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    SC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • SC Singlemode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter
    SC Singlemode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter
  • Netgear ProSafe AGM732F
    Netgear ProSafe AGM732F
  • LC Fibre Patch Panel
    LC Fibre Patch Panel
  • FiberFox Mini 6S+
    FiberFox Mini 6S+
  • TP-LINK MC110CS
    TP-LINK MC110CS
  • Loose Tube Internal/External Fibre Cable
    Loose Tube Internal/External Fibre Cable
  • Fibre Curly Lock Clips
    Fibre Curly Lock Clips
  • SC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    SC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails

LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails

Singlemode Fibre Pigtails with LC connectors.

005-710-010-01B

Read Reviews (1)

In Stock

£1.16
£0.97 Ex VAT.