Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Custom Sinlgemode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

Duplex Singlemode Fibre Patch Leads, made to your exact specification

More details

Availability: Made to order, 2 - 3 days

Using our in-house state of the art fibre optic manufacturing facility, we can make virtually any type of singlemode duplex ... Read More

New product

£0.00 Inc. VAT

£0.00

Free Super Saver Delivery - on all orders over £10
  • More info

  • Details

Using our in-house state of the art fibre optic manufacturing facility, we can make virtually any type of singlemode duplex fibre patch lead to your exact specification. Because we use our own facility, we can ensure lead times are kept to the minimum

All our leads are UK manufactured and individually tested to exceed all performance standards required for fibre optic data communications.

Options:

  • Length - Choose the length for your requirements
  • Connector Types - ST, SC, LC & FC

Features & Benefits:

  • Quick installation time
  • Low installation cost
  • Full test documentations supplied
  • No special fibre optic skills or equipment required
  • Factory terminated and tested
  • ST, SC LC & FC connector options

||

Please configure your product using the options on the right

The following table shows the speed & recommended maximum distances for each fibre type:

 62.5/125 (OM1)50/125 (OM2)50/125 (OM3)50/125 (OM4)9/125 (OS1)
100Mbs2km2km2km2km40km
1Gbs275m550m800m1100m100km
10Gbs33m82m300m550m40km
40Gb / 100Gbs--100m125m40km
ManufacturerFibreFox

Customers who bought this product also bought:

5 other products in the same category: