Images are for illustrative purposes only.

TP-LINK TL-SM311LM

MiniGBIC, 850nm, Multi-mode Fiber, 1.25Gbps, LC/UPC

More details

TL-SM311LM

Availability: In Stock

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart ... Read More

New product

£24.37 Inc. VAT

£20.31

Free Super Saver Delivery - on all orders over £10
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.
Fiber optic connectorLC (UPC)
Interface typemini-GBIC/SFP
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
SFP transceiver typefiber optic
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Wavelength850 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)50/125,62.5/125 µm
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
ManufacturerTP-LINK

Customers who bought this product also bought: