Images are for illustrative purposes only.

TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module

TL-SM321B - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

More details

TL-SM321B

Availability: In Stock

Spotlight: - WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module - Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost ... Read More

New product

£28.21 Inc. VAT

£23.51

Free Super Saver Delivery - on all orders over £10
  • More info

  • Details

Spotlight:

- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost saving



TP-LINK´s TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.



Features

- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber

- TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm

- Internal +3.3V Power Supply

- In pairs with TL-SM321A

- Plug-and-Play

- Suitable: MC220L, TL-R4199G/4299G, TL-SG3109, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2109WEB/2216WEB/2224WEB, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and the other equivalent devices
Cabling technology 1000Base-BX
Certification FCC, CE
Connectivity technology Wired
Data transfer rate (max) 1250 Mbit/s
Host interface Ethernet
Input voltage 3.3 V
Maximum operating distance 10000 m
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90 %
Operating relative humidity range 10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Plug and Play Yes
Source data-sheet Icecat.biz
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity range 5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 80 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T) -40 - 80 °C
Supported network protocols CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
EAN 6935364030520
Manufacturer TP-LINK

Related Products

Customers who bought this product also bought:

3 other products in the same category: