Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Netgear ProSafe AXM751

10GBASE-SR XFP Fibre Module

More details

AXM751

Availability: Out of Stock

- Adds10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module. - Drive 10 Gigabit ... Read More

New product

£699.90 Inc. VAT

£583.25

Free Next Day Delivery - on all orders over £100
  • More info

  • Details

- Adds10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module.

- Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 300m distances.

- LC connector.

- Hot Swappable.

- Interoperable with standard 10GBASE-SR "Short Reach" XFP optics.

- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.
Compliance industry standards10GBASE-SR XFP
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
EAN0606449044072
ManufacturerNetgear

Related Products

5 other products in the same category: