ST2 Multimode 3M Hotmelt Fibre Connector

Leave the epoxy at home. 3M™ Melt Connectors come pre-loaded with advanced hot melt adhesive, which features an extended shelf life compared to epoxy versions. So you can leave the epoxy at home. There is no need for a syringe, applicator or mixing. And since there is no waiting for epoxy to cure, termination is fast—just two minutes (average). The 3M Hot Melt connector’s reliability, high performance and ease of use in both indoor and outdoor LANs worldwide, plus the savings in time and materials, have made it an industry favorite. 3M™SC and FC Ultra High Temp Hot Melt Connectors are designed for single-mode telephony. They can be used up to 100°C (212°F).

004-001-001-03.pdf

ST2 Multimode 3M Hotmelt Fibre Connector Data Sheet

Download (264.8k)

You might also like

  • ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
    ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
  • LC Loaded Break Out Box
    LC Loaded Break Out Box
  • Pre-Moistened Alcohol Swabs
    Pre-Moistened Alcohol Swabs
  • LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Fibre Curly Lock Clips
    Fibre Curly Lock Clips
  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
    ST Loaded Break Out Box
  • Duplex Zip Twin Fibre Cable
    Duplex Zip Twin Fibre Cable
  • ST Simplex Fibre Connector
    ST Simplex Fibre Connector
  • ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

Similar products

  • FC Singlemode Fibre Connector
    FC Singlemode Fibre Connector
  • FC Singlemode Adaptor
    FC Singlemode Adaptor

ST2 Multimode 3M Hotmelt Fibre Connector

The Hot Melt ST Connector is a easily field mountable with a high yield because the adhesive is pre-loaded

004-001-001-03

Out of Stock

£7.80
£6.50 Ex VAT.