CCS Cat6a FTP RJ45 Plug for Sold Core Cable

These two piece Cat6a FTP RJ45 plugs are suitable for use only with Cat6a Solid Core Cable

They are sold individually and compatible with our universal RJ45 crimp tool.

ShieldedYes
SpecificationCat6a
TerminationCrimp

nick f - 19/01/2023

Great connectors. Note if you are a newbie these can be a bit fiddly much more so that pass through ones that they don’t sell here for cat 6a shielded cable. Great video you sent me thank you Cable Monkey it reassured me I was doing it about right!

Bruce M - 05/01/2021

Good product. There are a lot of CAT6 plugs that are not great.

Grant C - 09/12/2020

The rj45 connectors I bought were not suitable for cat6a cabling. Even though it said they were. I have shielded cable these are not adequate for it.

You might also like

  • SC Simplex Fibre Connector
    SC Simplex Fibre Connector
  • LC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12
    LC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack...
  • External Armoured Cat6 UTP Solid Cable (Price Per Metre)
    External Armoured Cat6 UTP Solid Cable...
  • ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • SC - SC Bulkhead Adapter
    SC - SC Bulkhead Adapter
  • TP-LINK MC200CM
    TP-LINK MC200CM
  • Loose Tube Internal/External Fibre Cable
    Loose Tube Internal/External Fibre Cable
  • NaviTEK NT
    NaviTEK NT

Similar products

  • ST Fibre Patch Panel
    ST Fibre Patch Panel
  • Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • ST Simplex Fibre Connector
    ST Simplex Fibre Connector
  • SC Simplex Fibre Connector
    SC Simplex Fibre Connector
  • XP Fit plus Termination Tool Kit
    XP Fit plus Termination Tool Kit

CCS Cat6a FTP RJ45 Plug for Solid Core Cable

Cat6a FTP Crimp plugs for Solid Core Cable, available individually

006-004-001-10

Read Reviews (3)

In Stock

£0.91
£0.76 Ex VAT.