CCS Cat6a FTP RJ45 Plug for Sold Core Cable

These two piece Cat6a FTP RJ45 plugs are suitable for use only with Cat6a Solid Core Cable

They are sold individually and compatible with our universal RJ45 crimp tool.

ShieldedYes
SpecificationCat6a
TerminationCrimp

nick f - 19/01/2023

Great connectors. Note if you are a newbie these can be a bit fiddly much more so that pass through ones that they don’t sell here for cat 6a shielded cable. Great video you sent me thank you Cable Monkey it reassured me I was doing it about right!

Bruce M - 05/01/2021

Good product. There are a lot of CAT6 plugs that are not great.

Grant C - 09/12/2020

The rj45 connectors I bought were not suitable for cat6a cabling. Even though it said they were. I have shielded cable these are not adequate for it.

You might also like

  • LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • LC Fibre Patch Panel
    LC Fibre Patch Panel
  • TP-LINK JetStream 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 2 SFP Slots
    TP-LINK JetStream 16-Port Gigabit Smart...
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
    SC Loaded Break Out Box
  • ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • XP Fit Assembly Jig
    XP Fit Assembly Jig
  • SC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    SC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • SC Fibre Patch Panel
    SC Fibre Patch Panel
  • Fibre Curly Lock Clips
    Fibre Curly Lock Clips
  • Pro Patch Panel
    Pro Patch Panel

Similar products

  • Arista SFP-10G-T-AR-C
    Arista SFP-10G-T-AR-C
  • Arista SFP-25G-LR-AR-C
    Arista SFP-25G-LR-AR-C
  • Arista QSFP-40G-SR4-AR-C
    Arista QSFP-40G-SR4-AR-C
  • Arista QSFP-40G-LR4-AR-C
    Arista QSFP-40G-LR4-AR-C
  • Fiberfox SE903 Spare Electrodes
    Fiberfox SE903 Spare Electrodes

CCS Cat6a FTP RJ45 Plug for Solid Core Cable

Cat6a FTP Crimp plugs for Solid Core Cable, available individually

006-004-001-10

Read Reviews (3)

In Stock

£0.91
£0.76 Ex VAT.